Upcoming Events


There are no upcoming non-game events.

Standings

3B P
Team W L T PTS
3B-SA-Dohrmann 4 0 0 8
3B-CP-Monzyk 2 2 0 4
3B-ST-Wyckoff 2 1 0 4
3B-HI-Novotny 1 1 0 2
3B-HI-Riker 1 2 0 2
3B-AS-Zaiser 0 4 0 0
3B Q
Team W L T PTS
3B-SA-Soucek 2 0 0 4
3B-AS-Tomaszkiewicz 2 1 0 4
3B-IW-Esarey 1 1 0 2
3B-SJ-Barrett 1 1 0 2
3B-TO-Kruse 1 1 0 2
3B-SM-Cavato 0 3 0 0
3B R
Team W L T PTS
3B-IW-Spicuzza 3 0 0 6
3B-ST-Gustin 2 0 0 4
3B-CP-Ramella 1 1 0 2
3B-SJ-Eads 1 1 0 2
3B-SR-Davidson 0 2 0 0
3B-HI-Leffeler 0 3 0 0
3B S
Team W L T PTS
3B-IW-Baker 2 0 0 4
3B-ST-Hartweger 2 0 0 4
3B-SC-Leighton 2 1 0 4
3B-SJ-Flanagan 1 1 0 2
3B-KD-Thompson 1 1 0 2
3B-SC-Engelbart 0 1 0 0
3B-SJ-Hadfield 0 4 0 0
3G P
Team W L T PTS
3G-ST-Paspalas 4 0 0 8
3G-SA-Bennett 3 0 0 6
3G-AS-Wagner 1 0 1 3
3G-SC-Edwards 1 2 0 2
3G-SJ-Kraus 1 2 0 2
3G-HI-Waller 0 1 1 1
3G-IW-Gutierrez 0 3 0 0
3G-CP-Guthrie 0 2 0 0
3G Q
Team W L T PTS
3G-IW-Carey 3 0 0 6
3G-IW-Ringhofer 2 0 0 4
3G-SA-Crocker 2 1 0 4
3G-AS-Talamantes 2 1 0 4
3G-SC-Rubel 0 1 0 0
3G-SJ-Sundermeyer 0 1 0 0
3G-KD-Kapphahn 0 2 0 0
3G-HI-Kisner 0 3 0 0
4B A
Team W L T PTS
4B-SC-Ries 3 0 0 6
4B-HI-Burns 3 0 0 6
4B-KD-Essenburg 2 0 0 4
4B-AS-King 1 4 0 2
4B-IW-Dugan 0 2 0 0
4B-SC-Dunning 0 3 0 0
4B B
Team W L T PTS
4B-CP-Rose 3 0 0 6
4B-IW-Petri 2 0 0 4
4B-SJ-Etchason 2 0 0 4
4B-IW-Aalbers 1 2 0 2
4B-ST-Strohschein 0 3 0 0
4B-AS-Moos 0 3 0 0
4B C
Team W L T PTS
4B-SM-Arnold 3 1 0 6
4B-SA-Fleming 2 0 0 4
4B-SJ-Hill 1 0 0 2
4B-HI-DiGulio 1 2 0 2
4B-HI-Marchese 1 3 0 2
4B-SJ-Mangnall 0 2 0 0
4B D
Team W L T PTS
4B-SC-Powers 2 1 0 4
4B-AS-Sonne 1 0 0 2
4B-SR-Sheets 1 0 0 2
4B-SH-DeGuire 0 1 0 0
4B-HI-O'Brien 0 1 0 0
4B-SR-Austin 0 1 0 0
4G A - 4G A-1 Division
Team W L T PTS
4G-HI-Soltow 3 0 0 6
4G-IW-Origliasso 2 0 0 4
4G A - 4G A-2 Division
Team W L T PTS
4G-ST-Hartman 1 2 0 2
4G-SA-Hall 1 2 0 2
4G-SC-Lozano 0 3 0 0
4G B
Team W L T PTS
4G-CP-Riva 4 0 0 8
4G-TO-Brasfield 3 1 0 6
4G-AS-Vogt 2 1 0 4
4G-IW-Jost 1 3 0 2
4G-SM-Wientge 0 3 1 0
4G-SJ-Fussner 0 2 1 0
4G C
Team W L T PTS
4G-HI-Schueppert 3 0 0 6
4G-HI-Westerhold 2 0 0 4
4G-SH-Ecker 2 1 0 4
4G-KD-Collison 0 0 0 0
4G-SJ-Gordon 0 1 0 0
4G-SA-Young 0 3 0 0
4G-SR-Armesto 0 2 0 0
5B A
Team W L T PTS
5B-SA-Hall 3 1 0 6
5B-SA-Redders 2 1 0 4
5B-SH-McClain 2 2 0 4
5B-TO-Fox 1 1 0 2
5B-ST-Paspalas 1 2 0 2
5B-HI-Ash 0 2 0 0
5B B
Team W L T PTS
5B-ST-Hartweger 2 0 0 4
5B-SC-O'Donnell 1 1 0 2
5B-IW-Baker 1 1 0 2
5B-SA-Dohrmann 1 1 0 2
5B-KD-Engel 0 2 0 0
5B C
Team W L T PTS
5B-SA-Shirley 2 0 0 4
5B-CP-Cahill 2 1 0 4
5B-ST-Thies 1 1 0 2
5B-SR-Davidson 1 0 0 2
5B-SJ-Scheurer 0 1 0 0
5B-AS-Wachler 0 3 0 0
5B D
Team W L T PTS
5B-CP-Kelley 3 0 0 6
5B-SA-Jones 1 1 0 2
5B-IW-Burchette 1 1 0 2
5B-AS-Schoemehl 1 1 0 2
5B-SJ-Medler 1 1 0 2
5B-HI-Klipsch 0 3 0 0
5G A
Team W L T PTS
5G-SC-Engelbart 3 0 0 6
5G-IW-Russo 2 1 0 4
5G-SA-Tenholder 1 1 0 2
5G-SJ-Wichmann 0 1 0 0
5G-SA-Restovich 0 1 0 0
5G-ST-Wyckoff 0 2 0 0
5G B - 5G B-1 Division
Team W L T PTS
5G-HI-Villhard 3 0 0 6
5G-SM-Irby 2 2 0 4
5G-KD-Borage 1 1 0 2
5G-AS-Waters 0 3 0 0
5G B - 5G B-2 Division
Team W L T PTS
5G-SM-Kelly 3 1 0 6
5G-IW-Ringhofer 2 1 0 4
5G-ST-Schanz 1 2 0 2
5G-SJ-Block 0 2 0 0
6B A - 6B A-1 Division
Team W L T PTS
6B-AS-Esparaza 3 0 0 6
6B-HI-Reeves 2 1 0 4
6B-IW-Effer 1 1 0 2
6B-SC-Anderson 0 4 0 0
6B A - 6B A-2 Division
Team W L T PTS
6B-ST-Hagan 2 0 0 4
6B-HI-Hergenrother 2 0 0 4
6B-SH-Mohesky 0 2 0 0
6B-KD-Collison 0 2 0 0
6B B
Team W L T PTS
6B-SM-Baur 2 1 0 4
6B-CP-Guthrie 2 1 0 4
6B-TO-Reddick 2 1 0 4
6B-SR-Keys 1 0 0 2
6B-SJ-Simon 0 0 0 0
6B-AS-Vogt 0 4 0 0
6B C
Team W L T PTS
6B-CP-Lanfersieck 3 0 0 6
6B-SJ-Kramer 1 0 0 2
6B-SA-Robinson 1 0 0 2
6B-HI-Reeves 1 1 0 2
6B-ST-Strohschein 1 2 0 2
6B-KD-Pitts 0 2 0 0
6B-SM-Burkot 0 2 0 0
6G A
Team W L T PTS
6G-HI-McGrath 4 1 0 8
6G-SJ-Hill 3 0 0 6
6G-SA-Cuneio 2 0 0 4
6G-AS-Wagner 1 2 0 2
6G-ST-Harrington 1 3 0 2
6G-SM-Glisson 0 5 0 0
6G B
Team W L T PTS
6G-HI-Hancock 3 1 0 6
6G-SA-Rauch 1 0 0 2
6G-CP-Purschke 1 1 0 2
6G-IW-Noonan 1 0 0 2
6G-SJ-Santeford 0 2 0 0
6G-SC-Keys 0 2 0 0
7B A
Team W L T PTS
7B-SJ-Delanty 3 0 0 6
7B-HI-Wittmann 2 2 0 4
7B-AS-Kirwin 1 0 0 2
7B-SA-Willis 1 1 0 2
7B-IW-Poelker 1 2 0 2
7B-IW-Smith 0 3 0 0
7B B
Team W L T PTS
7B-SC-Edwards 2 0 0 4
7B-ST-Neff 1 1 0 2
7B-IW-Distelrath 1 0 0 2
7B-HI-Miller 1 1 0 2
7B-CP-Rose 1 2 0 2
7B-SH-Courington 0 2 0 0
7B C
Team W L T PTS
7B-SA-Srsen 3 0 0 6
7B-SM-Kelly 1 1 0 2
7B-AS-Mitchell 1 1 0 2
7B-HI-Biro 1 0 0 2
7B-ST2-Neff 1 1 0 2
7B-SR-Matthews 0 0 0 0
7B-SJ-Wichmann 0 1 0 0
7B-CP-Cahill 0 3 0 0
7G A
Team W L T PTS
7G-HI-Huff 3 0 0 6
7G-AS-Kirsch 1 1 0 2
7G-SC-Reed 1 0 0 2
7G-SA-Buhr 1 2 0 2
7G-SA-Soucek 0 3 0 0
7G B
Team W L T PTS
7G-TO-Brasfield 3 0 0 6
7G-AS-Travers 2 1 0 4
7G-IW-Aalbers 1 2 0 2
7G-HI-Villhard 0 1 0 0
7G-SJ-Etchason 0 2 0 0
8B A
Team W L T PTS
8B-IW-Smith 2 1 0 4
8B-SC-Harszy 3 0 0 4
8B-AS-Chalmers 1 2 0 2
8B-HI-Niermann 1 0 0 2
8B-SJ-Mueller 0 2 0 0
8B-IW-Jost 0 2 0 0
8B B
Team W L T PTS
8B-ST-Cunningham 3 0 0 6
8B-ST-Galakatos 3 0 0 6
8B-SH-Jones 2 1 0 4
8B-SJ-DiCarlo 0 2 0 0
8B-SA-Gross 0 2 0 0
8B-HI-Kampschroeder 0 1 0 0
8B-SC-Leighton 0 2 0 0
8G A - 8G A-1 Division
Team W L T PTS
8G-SA-Restovich 3 0 0 6
8G-ST-Sievers 3 1 0 6
8G-HI-Klipsch 1 2 0 2
8G-AS-Nunnelee 0 3 0 0
8G A - 8G A-2 Division
Team W L T PTS
8G-SJ-Salzman 2 0 0 4
8G-SJ-Thiessen 1 1 0 2
8G-IW-Dugan 1 0 0 2
8G-SC-Hanley 0 4 0 0

Results

3B S
Sunday, January 19, 2020
3B-ST-Hartweger 25
3B-SJ-Hadfield 4
Sunday, January 12, 2020
3B-SC-Leighton 8
3B-SJ-Hadfield 4
6G A
Sunday, January 19, 2020
6G-ST-Harrington 16
6G-HI-McGrath 17
Sunday, January 19, 2020
6G-SM-Glisson 9
6G-HI-McGrath 18
4B B
Sunday, January 19, 2020
4B-ST-Strohschein 10
4B-CP-Rose 14
Saturday, January 18, 2020
4B-AS-Moos 6
4B-IW-Aalbers 18
3B P
Sunday, January 19, 2020
3B-AS-Zaiser 6
3B-SA-Dohrmann 27
Saturday, January 18, 2020
3B-ST-Wyckoff 25
3B-HI-Riker 18
7G B
Sunday, January 19, 2020
7G-IW-Aalbers 10
7G-AS-Travers 14
Saturday, January 18, 2020
7G-TO-Brasfield 28
7G-SJ-Etchason 18
5G B - 5G B-1 Division
Sunday, January 19, 2020
5G-AS-Waters 10
5G-SM-Irby 30
Saturday, January 11, 2020
5G-AS-Waters 10
5G-KD-Borage 19
5B A
Sunday, January 19, 2020
5B-ST-Paspalas 14
5B-SA-Hall 17
Saturday, January 18, 2020
5B-SH-McClain 24
5B-SA-Redders 40
3G Q
Sunday, January 19, 2020
3G-IW-Carey 10
3G-SA-Crocker 4
Sunday, January 12, 2020
3G-IW-Ringhofer 14
3G-AS-Talamantes 4
4B C
Sunday, January 19, 2020
4B-SM-Arnold 22
4B-HI-Marchese 8
Saturday, January 18, 2020
4B-SM-Arnold 14
4B-HI-DiGulio 4
4B A
Sunday, January 19, 2020
4B-AS-King 17
4B-SC-Ries 31
Sunday, January 12, 2020
4B-SC-Ries 24
4B-AS-King 17
3B Q
Sunday, January 19, 2020
3B-IW-Esarey 20
3B-SM-Cavato 0
Saturday, January 18, 2020
3B-SM-Cavato 9
3B-SJ-Barrett 16
5B C
Sunday, January 19, 2020
5B-AS-Wachler 17
5B-CP-Cahill 18
Sunday, January 12, 2020
5B-SA-Shirley 2
5B-AS-Wachler 0
7B A
Saturday, January 18, 2020
7B-IW-Smith 32
7B-HI-Wittmann 49
Sunday, January 12, 2020
7B-HI-Wittmann 44
7B-IW-Poelker 28
8G A - 8G A-1 Division
Saturday, January 18, 2020
8G-ST-Sievers 40
8G-AS-Nunnelee 18
Saturday, January 11, 2020
8G-SA-Restovich 52
8G-ST-Sievers 28
4G B
Saturday, January 18, 2020
4G-IW-Jost 4
4G-TO-Brasfield 17
Saturday, January 18, 2020
4G-IW-Jost 13
4G-CP-Riva 21
7B C
Saturday, January 18, 2020
7B-ST2-Neff 28
7B-SJ-Wichmann 14
Saturday, January 18, 2020
7B-AS-Mitchell 30
7B-SA-Srsen 39
8B A
Saturday, January 18, 2020
8B-AS-Chalmers 39
8B-IW-Smith 42
Saturday, January 11, 2020
8B-IW-Smith 30
8B-IW-Jost 6
6B B
Saturday, January 18, 2020
6B-SM-Baur 30
6B-AS-Vogt 16
Saturday, January 18, 2020
6B-TO-Reddick 25
6B-CP-Guthrie 24
6B A - 6B A-2 Division
Saturday, January 18, 2020
6B-ST-Hagan 29
6B-KD-Collison 16
Sunday, January 12, 2020
6B-HI-Hergenrother 30
6B-SH-Mohesky 28
8B B
Saturday, January 18, 2020
8B-SH-Jones 31
8B-SC-Leighton 22
Sunday, January 12, 2020
8B-SC-Leighton 16
8B-ST-Cunningham 56
3G P
Saturday, January 18, 2020
3G-IW-Gutierrez 7
3G-ST-Paspalas 18
Sunday, January 12, 2020
3G-ST-Paspalas 14
3G-HI-Waller 13
5G A
Saturday, January 18, 2020
5G-ST-Wyckoff 12
5G-IW-Russo 16
Sunday, January 12, 2020
5G-IW-Russo 14
5G-ST-Wyckoff 13
7B B
Saturday, January 18, 2020
7B-SH-Courington 9
7B-CP-Rose 32
Saturday, January 11, 2020
7B-SC-Edwards 32
7B-ST-Neff 29
5G B - 5G B-2 Division
Saturday, January 18, 2020
5G-SM-Kelly 16
5G-IW-Ringhofer 12
Sunday, January 12, 2020
5G-IW-Ringhofer 19
5G-SM-Kelly 15
5B D
Saturday, January 18, 2020
5B-IW-Burchette 11
5B-CP-Kelley 30
Sunday, January 12, 2020
5B-IW-Burchette 9
5B-HI-Klipsch 4
4G C
Saturday, January 18, 2020
4G-SH-Ecker 9
4G-HI-Schueppert 18
Sunday, January 12, 2020
4G-HI-Schueppert 19
4G-SR-Armesto 12
3B R
Sunday, January 12, 2020
3B-IW-Spicuzza 30
3B-SR-Davidson 0
Sunday, January 12, 2020
3B-CP-Ramella 33
3B-HI-Leffeler 4
4B D
Sunday, January 12, 2020
4B-HI-O'Brien 4
4B-AS-Sonne 24
Saturday, January 11, 2020
4B-SH-DeGuire 10
4B-SC-Powers 28
7G A
Sunday, January 12, 2020
7G-SA-Soucek 18
7G-SC-Reed 26
Saturday, January 11, 2020
7G-SA-Buhr 26
7G-AS-Kirsch 30
5B B
Sunday, January 12, 2020
5B-ST-Hartweger 28
5B-SC-O'Donnell 18
Saturday, January 11, 2020
5B-SA-Dohrmann 32
5B-KD-Engel 19
6G B
Sunday, January 12, 2020
6G-HI-Hancock 22
6G-SC-Keys 0
Saturday, January 11, 2020
6G-HI-Hancock 22
6G-SJ-Santeford 0
6B C
Sunday, January 12, 2020
6B-HI-Reeves 16
6B-CP-Lanfersieck 34
Saturday, January 11, 2020
6B-SM-Burkot 4
6B-ST-Strohschein 18
6B A - 6B A-1 Division
Sunday, January 12, 2020
6B-HI-Reeves 35
6B-SC-Anderson 24
Saturday, January 11, 2020
6B-AS-Esparaza 32
6B-HI-Reeves 30
4G A - 4G A-2 Division
Saturday, January 11, 2020
4G-ST-Hartman 17
4G-SA-Hall 12
Friday, January 10, 2020
4G-HI-Soltow 22
4G-SC-Lozano 4
8G A - 8G A-2 Division
Saturday, January 11, 2020
8G-SC-Hanley 6
8G-SJ-Salzman 22
4G A - 4G A-1 Division
Friday, January 10, 2020
4G-HI-Soltow 22
4G-SC-Lozano 4
REGISTER
ONLINE
CLICK HERE TO REGISTER ONLINE

Welcome!

Welcome to the web home of the CYC West County district.  We're just getting the site rolling, so please be patient as we add to it and ramp up to a fully functional site. Some sports are currently maintaining separate sites which you can find links to on the various sports pages.

For field/facility status updates we utilize Rainoutline.com, which you can access via the below banner, by calling the number, or using the app on your phone or tablet. On the app search for CYC West County.


Coaches, officials, and volunteers - the Archdiocese requires anyone working in any capacity with or around minors to meet the safe environment requirements.  Everyone over 18 must complete the Protecting God's Children workshop, sign the Code of Ethical Conduct, and register with the Family Care Safety Registry (background check).  Coaches must attend the coaches training program to get their coach ID# and must have a CYC ID card.  Minor officials and coaches must submit a Youth Code of Ethical conduct.  For more details check out the Coaches and Officials pages on the CYC site.  The code of conduct forms are on the officials page.

Mission/Purpose of CYC:
The general aim of the Catholic Youth Council is to help a boy or girl, regardless of their skill to become an ideal youth firmly loyal to God, Church, Country, and Community; physically fit, mentally alert and morally sound.  Athletics, properly regulated, play a very important role in the development of youth.  The Constitution of the CYC Athletic Association is a sincere effort to promote good sportsmanship, a respect for rules and self-discipline amongst the contestants.  With the help of God, may it serve as a medium for Catholic action.  We ask the blessing of God upon this phase of the Catholic Youth Council.

LATEST NEWS