Upcoming Events


There are no upcoming non-game events.

Standings

3B P
Team W L T PTS
Esparaza 3B P 10 0 0 20
Effer 3B P 9 1 0 18
Guthrie 3B P 6 4 0 12
Simon 3B P 5 5 0 10
Reeves 3B P 3 7 0 6
Belval 3B P 2 8 0 4
Baur 3B P 0 10 0 0
3B Q
Team W L T PTS
Falb 3B Q 9 1 0 18
Hagan 3B Q 9 1 0 18
Hipskind 3B Q 6 3 0 12
Mohesky 3B Q 4 5 1 9
Amad 3B Q 3 7 0 6
Burkut 3B Q 1 7 1 3
Reddick 3B Q 1 9 0 2
3B R
Team W L T PTS
Stadnyk 3B R 9 1 0 18
Vogt 3B R 8 2 0 16
McClain 3B R 7 3 0 14
Kramer 3B R 4 6 0 8
Honerkamp 3B R 3 7 0 6
Robinson 3B R 3 7 0 6
Strohschein 3B R 1 9 0 2
3G P
Team W L T PTS
Wiese 3G P 9 1 0 18
McGrath 3G P 7 3 0 14
Banderman 3G P 7 3 0 14
Braun 3G P 4 6 0 8
Byergo 3G P 3 7 0 6
Purschke 3G P 3 7 0 6
Hardy 3G P 2 8 0 4
3G Q
Team W L T PTS
Pool 3G Q 9 1 0 18
Hill 3G Q 7 3 0 14
Harrington 3G Q 7 3 0 14
Wagner 3G Q 6 4 0 12
Faust 3G Q 5 5 0 10
Santeford 3G Q 3 7 0 6
Shuert 3G Q 2 8 0 4
Niermann 3G Q 1 9 0 2
4B A
Team W L T PTS
Redders 4B A 10 0 0 20
Rolando 4B A 7 3 0 14
Montandon 4B A 6 4 0 10
Waitkus 4B A 5 5 0 10
Klein 4B A 2 8 0 4
Srsen 4B A 0 10 0 0
4B B
Team W L T PTS
Delanty 4B B 9 1 0 18
Wittman 4B B 8 2 0 14
Poelker 4B B 7 3 0 14
Sievers 4B B 4 6 0 8
Kohler 4B B 2 8 0 4
Hardcastle 4B B 0 10 0 0
4B C
Team W L T PTS
Smith 4B C 8 2 0 16
Ries 4B C 6 4 0 12
Neff 4B C 6 4 0 12
Lemoine 4B C 6 4 0 12
Mitchell 4B C 3 7 0 6
Cahill 4B C 1 9 0 2
4B D
Team W L T PTS
D'Andrea 4B D 10 0 0 20
Brier 4B D 7 3 0 14
Brauss 4B D 6 3 1 13
Biro 4B D 5 5 0 10
Scheurer 4B D 5 5 0 10
Hucke 4B D 3 7 0 6
Distelrath 4B D 2 8 0 4
Copeland 4B D 1 8 1 3
4G A
Team W L T PTS
Huff 4G A 10 0 0 20
Sanderson 4G A 7 3 0 14
Buhr 4G A 6 4 0 12
Nunez 4G A 3 7 0 6
Wuennenberg 4G A 3 7 0 4
Travers 4G A 1 9 0 2
4G B
Team W L T PTS
Ecker 4G B 9 1 0 18
Reed 4G B 8 2 0 16
Oliver 4G B 5 5 0 10
Soucek 4G B 5 5 0 10
Scott 4G B 2 8 0 4
Aalbers 4G B 1 9 0 2
4G C
Team W L T PTS
Ahrens 4G C 8 1 1 17
Debouer 4G C 7 1 2 16
Phelan 4G C 6 4 0 12
Vogel 4G C 4 4 2 10
Briner 4G C 3 6 1 7
Etchason 4G C 3 6 1 7
Hurst 4G C 3 7 0 6
Brasfield 4G C 2 7 1 5
5B A - A-1
Team W L T PTS
Benedict 10 0 0 20
Beiermann 7 3 0 14
Freeman 7 3 0 14
McGrath 3 7 0 6
5B A - A-2
Team W L T PTS
Burjoski 4 4 0 8
Orf 3 6 0 6
Hill 2 8 0 4
Nance 2 7 0 4
5B B
Team W L T PTS
Falb 10 0 0 20
Smith 5 5 0 10
Sauer 5 5 0 10
Mueller 4 6 0 8
Galakatos 3 7 0 6
Petruska 3 7 0 6
5B C - C-1
Team W L T PTS
Harszy 8 2 0 16
Powers 7 3 0 14
Gross 7 3 0 14
Notaro 5 5 0 10
5B C - C-2
Team W L T PTS
Jost 7 3 0 14
Espy 3 7 0 6
Swyers 2 8 0 4
Dicarlo 1 9 0 2
5G A
Team W L T PTS
Restovich 10 0 0 20
Kickham 7 3 0 14
Sievers 6 4 0 12
Thiessen 2 8 0 4
Swehla 0 10 0 0
5G B
Team W L T PTS
Klipsch 7 3 0 14
Dugan 6 4 0 12
Jansen 6 4 0 12
Medler 4 6 0 8
Probst 2 8 0 4
5G C
Team W L T PTS
Wyckoff 10 0 0 20
Viefhaus-Mazzola 8 2 0 16
Hanley 4 6 0 8
Tober 3 7 0 6
Duenez 0 10 0 0
6B A
Team W L T PTS
Erusha 9 1 0 18
Burns 8 2 0 16
Origliasso 6 3 1 13
Hewlett 3 6 1 7
Scott 2 8 0 2
Eisenhart 1 9 0 2
6B B
Team W L T PTS
Ash 8 1 1 16
Smith 6 4 0 12
Gustafson 5 4 1 10
Hardwick 5 5 0 10
Harris 3 7 0 6
Dill 2 8 0 4
6B C
Team W L T PTS
Friehoff 8 2 0 16
Bauer 7 3 0 14
Tober 6 4 0 12
Weindel 5 5 0 10
Ward 4 6 0 8
Schickler 0 10 0 0
6B D
Team W L T PTS
Snodgrass 10 0 0 20
Ledwon 7 3 0 14
Underwood 7 3 0 14
West 7 3 0 14
Waitkus 5 5 0 10
Curran 3 7 0 6
Slusser 1 9 0 2
Thurman 0 10 0 0
6G A - A-1
Team W L T PTS
Restovich 10 0 0 20
Reed 7 2 1 15
Vincent 4 5 1 9
Daramola 4 6 0 8
6G A - A-2
Team W L T PTS
Einwalter 6 4 0 12
Spicuzza 5 5 0 10
Leabig 3 7 0 6
Gremaud 0 10 0 0
6G B
Team W L T PTS
Lauer 9 1 0 18
Heimlich 9 1 0 18
Middendorf 9 1 0 18
Bauer 5 5 0 10
Tournier 5 5 0 10
Burgener 5 5 0 10
Schoemehl 4 6 0 8
Hild 2 8 0 4
Scheibe 1 9 0 2
Hoelzer 1 9 0 2
7B A
Team W L T PTS
Larocca 7 3 0 14
Flanagan 7 3 0 14
Delanty 6 4 0 12
Lemp 5 5 0 10
VanRens 5 5 0 10
Fruscella 0 10 0 0
7B B
Team W L T PTS
Teepe 10 0 0 20
Childs 8 2 0 16
Brauss 5 5 0 10
Egalhoff 3 7 0 6
Grass 3 7 0 6
Droege 1 9 0 2
7B C
Team W L T PTS
Foster 10 0 0 20
Keane 8 2 0 16
Gillespie 8 2 0 16
Bloeser 4 6 0 8
Corrigan 4 6 0 8
Wheeler 4 6 0 8
Teepe 4 6 0 8
Piening 3 7 0 6
Kampschroeder 0 10 0 0
7G A
Team W L T PTS
Bender 9 1 0 18
Simmons 8 2 0 16
Cramsey 5 4 1 11
Jansen 5 5 0 10
Beller 0 7 2 2
Hartwenger 0 8 1 1
7G B
Team W L T PTS
Strait 10 0 0 20
Ranalli 8 2 0 16
Arnold 7 3 0 14
Westerheide 6 4 0 12
Feagan 5 5 0 10
Dixon 4 6 0 8
Hamm 3 7 0 6
McHugh 1 9 0 2
Gordan 1 9 0 2
8B A
Team W L T PTS
King 9 0 0 18
Hartenbach 7 2 0 14
Swaykus 5 5 0 10
Wolkey 4 6 0 8
Constantin 3 7 0 4
Verhulst 1 9 0 2
8B B
Team W L T PTS
Bergman 8 1 1 17
Bunkers 8 2 0 16
Cosgrove 6 3 1 13
Kirwin 4 6 0 8
Clark 3 7 0 4
Binek 0 10 0 0
8B C
Team W L T PTS
Mueller 10 0 0 20
Ledwon 7 3 0 14
Benben 7 3 0 14
Kohm 5 5 0 10
Mahone 5 5 0 10
Martin 4 6 0 8
Ellinger 2 8 0 4
Norman 0 10 0 0
8G A - A-1
Team W L T PTS
Hoene 10 0 0 20
VanDeven 6 4 0 12
Nelson 6 4 0 12
Origliasso 5 5 0 10
8G A - A-2
Team W L T PTS
St. Louis 5 5 0 10
Pavlisin 5 5 0 10
Castelli 3 7 0 6
Helfrey 0 10 0 0
8G B
Team W L T PTS
Sebourn 9 0 1 19
Kinnison 6 4 0 12
Galakatos 5 4 1 11
Jost 4 6 0 8
Aalbers 3 7 0 6
Sotolar 2 8 0 4

Results

Baseball - 3rd Grade
Thursday, May 25, 2017
3B-SR-Cheatham-C 13
3B-IW-Effer-O 12
Friday, May 19, 2017
3B-IW-Effer-O 12
3B-SM-Feldman-O 11
Softball - 1st/2nd Grade
Thursday, May 25, 2017
1G-SR-Crall-C 1
1G-IW-Origliasso-O-L 1
Wednesday, May 24, 2017
2G-CP-Bright-C 1
2G-IW-Ringhofer-O 1
Baseball - 1st Grade
Wednesday, May 24, 2017
1B-IW-Walsh-O 1
1B-KDS-Engel-C 1
Sunday, May 21, 2017
1B-SR-Sowers-C 1
1B-SJ-Zaegel-O 1
Baseball - 4th Grade
Wednesday, May 24, 2017
4B-CP-Rose-O 7
4B-TO-Harris-C 5
Tuesday, May 23, 2017
4B-SJ-Hughes-O 4
4B-CP-Rose-O 9
Baseball - 2nd grade
Wednesday, May 24, 2017
2B-IW-Baker-O 1
2B-CP-Khazen-C 1
Sunday, May 21, 2017
2B-CP-Khazen-C 1
2B-IW-Baker-O 1
Softball - 5th/6th Grade
Wednesday, May 24, 2017
6G-SR-Barron-O 16
5G-SR-Hunterbrinker-O 1
Friday, May 19, 2017
6G-CP-Oliver-O 10
5G-SR-Hunterbrinker-O 18
Baseball - 7th Grade - StC
Monday, May 22, 2017
7B-SJC-Blasingame-O 12
7B-SR-Davidson-C 4
Monday, May 22, 2017
8B-SJC-Mack-O 8
8B-TO-Hyatt-C 3
Baseball - 7th Grade - WC
Monday, May 22, 2017
7B-SJC-Blasingame-O 12
7B-SR-Davidson-C 4
Monday, May 22, 2017
8B-SJC-Mack-O 8
8B-TO-Hyatt-C 3

Welcome!

Welcome to the web home of the CYC West County district.  We're just getting the site rolling, so please be patient as we add to it and ramp up to a fully functional site. Some sports are currently maintaining separate sites which you can find links to on the various sports pages.

For field/facility status updates we utilize Rainoutline.com, which you can access via the below banner, by calling the number, or using the app on your phone or tablet. On the app search for CYC West County.


Coaches, officials, and volunteers - the Archdiocese requires anyone working in any capacity with or around minors to meet the safe environment requirements.  Everyone over 18 must complete the Protecting God's Children workshop, sign the Code of Ethical Conduct, and register with the Family Care Safety Registry (background check).  Coaches must attend the coaches training program to get their coach ID# and must have a CYC ID card.  Minor officials and coaches must submit a Youth Code of Ethical conduct.  For more details check out the Coaches and Officials pages on the CYC site.  The code of conduct forms are on the officials page.

Mission/Purpose of CYC:
The general aim of the Catholic Youth Council is to help a boy or girl, regardless of their skill to become an ideal youth firmly loyal to God, Church, Country, and Community; physically fit, mentally alert and morally sound.  Athletics, properly regulated, play a very important role in the development of youth.  The Constitution of the CYC Athletic Association is a sincere effort to promote good sportsmanship, a respect for rules and self-discipline amongst the contestants.  With the help of God, may it serve as a medium for Catholic action.  We ask the blessing of God upon this phase of the Catholic Youth Council.

LATEST NEWS