Upcoming Events


There are no upcoming non-game events.

Standings

3B P
Team W L T PTS
3B-SA-Dunning 8 0 1 17
3B-KD-Essenburg 6 1 1 13
3B-IW-Aalbers 4 2 0 6
3B-SJ-Etchason 3 4 0 6
3B-CP-Moellering 3 4 0 6
3B-HI-Drainer 2 7 0 4
3B-SA-Teague 0 8 0 0
3B Q
Team W L T PTS
3B-HI-Burns 8 0 0 16
3B-AS-King 5 1 0 10
3B-IW-Petri 5 3 0 10
3B-SA-Fleming 2 4 0 4
3B-CP-Rose 2 5 0 4
3B-SJ-Hill 1 3 0 2
3B-SM-Arnold 0 7 0 0
3B R
Team W L T PTS
3B-IW-Saunders 7 0 0 14
3B-SC-Ries 4 1 0 8
3B-ST-Eversgerd 4 3 0 8
3B-SA-Lamb 4 3 0 8
3B-AS-Moos 4 3 0 8
3B-SJ-Jenkins 2 3 0 4
3B-HI-Lawton 1 6 0 2
3B-HI-O'Brien 0 7 0 0
3G P
Team W L T PTS
3G-HI-Soltow 8 0 0 16
3G-SA-Hall 6 1 0 12
3G-ST-Hartman 5 1 0 10
3G-IW-Amadio 4 4 0 8
3G-CP-Riva 3 4 0 6
3G-AS-Vogt 2 5 0 4
3G-SH-Ecker 1 6 0 2
3G-SJ-Gordon 0 8 0 0
3G Q
Team W L T PTS
3G-IW-Origliasso 7 1 0 14
3G-SA-Restovich 6 0 0 12
3G-SC-Lozano 5 4 0 10
3G-ST-Nadaud 5 3 0 10
3G-SJ-Oswald 4 3 0 8
3G-SM-Wientge 3 4 0 6
3G-SJ-Fussner 2 4 0 4
3G-HI-Westerhold 0 7 0 0
3G-SA-Young 0 6 0 0
4B A
Team W L T PTS
4B-SA-Redders 9 0 0 18
4B-ST-Paspalas 6 3 0 12
4B-SA-Dohrman 3 6 0 6
4B-SH-McClain 3 5 0 6
4B-SC-Fichter 2 6 0 4
4B-HI-Ash 2 5 0 4
4B B
Team W L T PTS
4B-SA-Hall 6 0 0 12
4B-TO-Fox 6 1 0 12
4B-ST-Hartweger 4 2 0 8
4B-KD-Engel 3 5 0 6
4B-CP-Cahill 1 6 0 2
4B-AS-Schoemehl 0 6 0 0
4B C
Team W L T PTS
4B-IW-Baker 7 0 0 14
4B-ST-Thies 4 1 1 9
4B-CP-Kelley 2 4 0 4
4B-SJ-Thomas 2 4 0 4
4B-SA-Shirley 2 4 0 4
4B-SA-Jones 1 5 1 3
4B D
Team W L T PTS
4B-SR-Martin 5 0 0 10
4B-SM-Hild 4 2 0 8
4B-AS-Wachler 4 2 0 8
4B-SJ-Medler 4 4 0 8
4B-IW-Burchette 1 5 0 2
4B-SH-Henke 0 5 0 0
4G A
Team W L T PTS
4G-SC-Engelbart 9 0 0 18
4G-ST-Wyckoff 4 4 0 8
4G-SA-Tenholder 3 4 0 6
4G-KD-Highmark 3 5 0 6
4G-HI-Hurst 1 7 0 2
4G B
Team W L T PTS
4G-IW-Russo 5 1 0 10
4G-SJ-Wichmann 5 0 1 10
4G-SM-Irby 4 3 1 8
4G-AS-Waters 2 4 0 4
4G-TO-Brasfield 1 4 0 2
4G-IW-Ringhofer 1 6 0 2
5B A
Team W L T PTS
5B-AS-Esparaza 8 0 0 16
5B-SC-Anderson 5 2 0 10
5B-IW-Effer 3 4 0 6
5B-SJ-Simon 1 3 0 2
5B-IW-Falb 1 4 0 2
5B-KD-Collison 1 6 0 2
5B B
Team W L T PTS
5B-HI-Reeves 7 0 0 14
5B-ST-Hagan 5 3 0 10
5B-SM-Baur 4 2 0 8
5B-CP-Guthrie 3 4 0 6
5B-HI-Hergenrother 2 5 0 4
5B-SA-Robinson 0 7 0 0
5B C
Team W L T PTS
5B-SH-Mohesky 7 0 0 14
5B-AS-Vogt 7 1 0 14
5B-TO-Amad 5 3 0 10
5B-SM-Goldkamp 5 3 0 10
5B-SR-Keys 4 1 0 8
5B-SM-Burkut 3 3 0 6
5B-SJ-Kramer 3 5 0 6
5B-SC-Swengros 1 6 0 2
5B-ST-Strohschein 0 6 1 0
5B-HI-Hemman 0 7 1 0
5G A - 5G A-1 Division
Team W L T PTS
5G-SA-Pool 7 1 0 14
5G-TO-Banderman 6 2 0 12
5G-ST-Harrington 5 3 0 10
5G-AS-Wagner 3 5 0 6
5G A - 5G A-2 Division
Team W L T PTS
5G-HI-McGrath 5 3 0 10
5G-SJ-Hill 3 3 0 6
5G-CP-Purschke 1 6 1 3
5G-IW-Foust 0 7 1 1
5G B
Team W L T PTS
5G-SM-Glisson 7 0 0 14
5G-HI-Hancock 6 2 0 12
5G-SC-Keys 2 5 0 4
5G-SJ-Santeford 2 2 1 4
5G-SH-Royal 1 4 1 2
5G-SA-Rauch 1 6 0 2
6B A
Team W L T PTS
6B-AS-Kirwin 8 0 0 16
6B-SJ-Delanty 5 1 0 10
6B-SA-Willis 4 5 0 8
6B-IW-Poelker 3 4 0 6
6B-SA-Cubbage 1 7 0 2
6B-CP-Rose 1 5 0 2
6B B
Team W L T PTS
6B-HI-Wittmann 8 0 0 16
6B-KD-Vogel 5 2 0 10
6B-SC-Ries 4 3 0 8
6B-IW-Smith 4 4 0 8
6B-SR-Matthews 1 5 0 2
6B-SA-Srsen 0 8 0 0
6B C
Team W L T PTS
6B-ST-Neff 6 0 0 12
6B-HI-Miller 6 1 0 12
6B-IW-Distelrath 4 4 0 8
6B-AS-Mitchell 3 4 0 6
6B-KD-Lemoine 1 4 1 2
6B-CP-Cahill 0 7 1 0
6B D
Team W L T PTS
6B-SH-Barbin 8 0 0 16
6B-HI-Biro 3 3 0 6
6B-SM-Brier 3 4 0 6
6B-SJ-Wichmann 2 6 0 4
6B-ST-Neff 1 4 0 2
6G A
Team W L T PTS
6G-HI-Huff 8 0 0 16
6G-SA-Buhr 6 2 0 12
6G-SA-Soucek 6 3 0 12
6G-AS-Kirsch 2 5 0 4
6G-AS-Travers 2 6 0 4
6G-KD-Briner 0 8 0 0
6G B
Team W L T PTS
6G-SC-Reed 7 0 0 14
6G-HI-Villhard 5 3 0 10
6G-SH-Ecker 4 1 0 8
6G-IW-Aalbers 3 3 0 6
6G-SJ-Etchason 2 4 0 4
6G-KD-Vogel 1 7 0 2
6G-TO-Brasfield 1 5 0 2
7B A
Team W L T PTS
7B-AS-Chalmers 7 0 0 14
7B-SC-Harszy 4 4 1 8
7B-ST-Cunningham 4 4 0 8
7B-IW-Smith 3 3 0 6
7B-SJ-Mueller 2 2 1 4
7B-ST-Galakatos 0 7 0 0
7B B - 7B B-1 Division
Team W L T PTS
7B-HI-Niermann 6 2 0 12
7B-ST-Petruska 5 1 0 10
7B-IW-Jost 4 2 0 8
7B-SA-Gross 2 5 1 4
7B B - 7B B-2 Division
Team W L T PTS
7B-SJ-Dicarlo 7 0 1 14
7B-HI-Kampschroeder 2 4 0 4
7B-SH-Jones 2 5 0 4
7B-SC-Powers 0 9 0 0
7G A
Team W L T PTS
7G-HI-Klipsch 7 1 0 14
7G-ST-Sievers 6 0 0 12
7G-SJ-Salzman 5 0 0 10
7G-AS-Nunnelee 4 2 0 8
7G-SM-Cole 3 5 0 6
7G-SJ-Thiessen 2 2 0 4
7G-IW-Dugan 2 5 0 4
7G-CP-Probst 1 5 0 2
7G-SC-Hanley 0 6 0 0
7G-HI-Roux 0 4 0 0
8B A - 8B A-1 Division
Team W L T PTS
8B-IW-Origliasso 7 0 0 14
8B-SA-Erusha 5 2 0 10
8B-HI-Burns 5 3 0 10
8B-SA-Hewlett 2 6 0 4
8B A - 8B A-2 Division
Team W L T PTS
8B-SM-Baur 4 2 0 8
8B-AS-Eisenhart 3 4 0 6
8B-SA-Scott 3 5 0 6
8B-ST-Friehoff 1 8 0 2
8B B
Team W L T PTS
8B-TO-Brasfield 7 0 0 14
8B-CP-Underwood 6 1 0 12
8B-CP-Smith 5 1 0 10
8B-AS-Harris 3 3 0 6
8B-SJ-Weindel 3 2 0 6
8B-ST-West 3 3 0 6
8B-SH-Hamlin 2 4 0 4
8B-SA-Curran 2 5 0 4
8B-SC-Plunkett 2 5 0 4
8B-HI-Ledwon 2 4 0 4
8B-IW-Slusser 0 7 0 0
8G A
Team W L T PTS
8G-SA-Restovich 5 0 0 10
8G-SJ-Heimlich 4 2 0 8
8G-HI-Middendorf 4 3 0 8
8G-IW-Vincent 3 3 0 6
8G-SH-Lauer 2 3 0 4
8G-CP-Burgener 0 7 0 0
8G B
Team W L T PTS
8G-IW-Spicuzza 7 0 0 14
8G-SJ-Einwalter 6 1 0 12
8G-ST-Gremaud 5 1 0 10
8G-AS-Schoemehl 3 5 0 6
8G-SC-Tournier 2 6 0 4
8G-HI-Huff 2 7 0 4
8G-SH-Hoelzer 0 0 0 0
8G-SM-Hild 0 5 0 0

Results

8B A - 8B A-1 Division
Monday, February 18, 2019
8B-IW-Origliasso 49
8B-SA-Erusha 40
Saturday, February 16, 2019
8B-IW-Origliasso 37
8B-HI-Burns 33
3G Q
Monday, February 18, 2019
3G-IW-Origliasso 30
3G-ST-Nadaud 4
Sunday, February 17, 2019
3G-HI-Westerhold 6
3G-SC-Lozano 32
4G B
Monday, February 18, 2019
4G-IW-Russo 19
4G-AS-Waters 18
Sunday, February 17, 2019
4G-AS-Waters 15
4G-IW-Russo 19
3B P
Sunday, February 17, 2019
3B-HI-Drainer 2
3B-CP-Moellering 12
Saturday, February 16, 2019
3B-KD-Essenburg 17
3B-SA-Dunning 17
8B B
Sunday, February 17, 2019
8B-HI-Ledwon 41
8B-SH-Hamlin 52
Friday, February 15, 2019
8B-HI-Ledwon 25
8B-TO-Brasfield 40
7B A
Sunday, February 17, 2019
7B-IW-Smith 29
7B-ST-Cunningham 45
Sunday, February 10, 2019
7B-ST-Cunningham 37
7B-SJ-Mueller 29
8G B
Sunday, February 17, 2019
8G-IW-Spicuzza 38
8G-AS-Schoemehl 16
Saturday, February 16, 2019
8G-IW-Spicuzza 30
8G-ST-Gremaud 27
6B C
Sunday, February 17, 2019
6B-HI-Miller 13
6B-ST-Neff 20
Saturday, February 16, 2019
6B-HI-Miller 23
6B-IW-Distelrath 12
7G A
Sunday, February 17, 2019
7G-HI-Klipsch 27
7G-SM-Cole 18
Sunday, February 17, 2019
7G-HI-Roux 17
7G-IW-Dugan 39
5G A - 5G A-2 Division
Sunday, February 17, 2019
5G-CP-Purschke 18
5G-IW-Foust 8
Saturday, February 16, 2019
5G-HI-McGrath 12
5G-ST-Harrington 17
3B Q
Sunday, February 17, 2019
3B-AS-King 13
3B-CP-Rose 11
Saturday, February 16, 2019
3B-HI-Burns 27
3B-CP-Rose 15
5B C
Sunday, February 17, 2019
5B-SM-Goldkamp 18
5B-AS-Vogt 19
Saturday, February 16, 2019
5B-AS-Vogt 30
5B-SC-Swengros 9
6G A
Sunday, February 17, 2019
6G-AS-Kirsch 6
6G-SA-Soucek 19
Sunday, February 17, 2019
6G-HI-Huff 35
6G-SA-Buhr 11
5B B
Sunday, February 17, 2019
5B-CP-Guthrie 33
5B-HI-Hergenrother 27
Saturday, February 16, 2019
5B-HI-Reeves 34
5B-ST-Hagan 10
6B B
Sunday, February 17, 2019
6B-IW-Smith 27
6B-SA-Srsen 21
Sunday, February 17, 2019
6B-HI-Wittmann 36
6B-SC-Ries 23
7B B - 7B B-1 Division
Sunday, February 17, 2019
7B-HI-Niermann 34
7B-ST-Petruska 37
Saturday, February 16, 2019
7B-IW-Jost 26
7B-HI-Kampschroeder 21
7B B - 7B B-2 Division
Saturday, February 16, 2019
7B-IW-Jost 26
7B-HI-Kampschroeder 21
Sunday, February 10, 2019
7B-HI-Niermann 47
7B-SH-Jones 16
3G P
Saturday, February 16, 2019
3G-HI-Soltow 30
3G-IW-Amadio 4
Saturday, February 16, 2019
3G-AS-Vogt 13
3G-SJ-Gordon 1
6B A
Saturday, February 16, 2019
6B-AS-Kirwin 27
6B-SA-Cubbage 18
Saturday, February 16, 2019
6B-AS-Kirwin 33
6B-SA-Willis 17
8B A - 8B A-2 Division
Saturday, February 16, 2019
8B-SM-Baur 37
8B-AS-Eisenhart 15
Sunday, February 10, 2019
8B-AS-Eisenhart 21
8B-SM-Baur 39
4B B
Saturday, February 16, 2019
4B-KD-Engel 34
4B-CP-Cahill 12
Saturday, February 16, 2019
4B-CP-Cahill 24
4B-AS-Schoemehl 15
8G A
Saturday, February 16, 2019
8G-IW-Vincent 31
8G-HI-Middendorf 8
Friday, February 15, 2019
8G-HI-Middendorf 29
8G-CP-Burgener 18
3B R
Saturday, February 16, 2019
3B-IW-Saunders 24
3B-SA-Lamb 5
Saturday, February 16, 2019
3B-AS-Moos 11
3B-HI-O'Brien 5
6G B
Saturday, February 16, 2019
6G-KD-Vogel 9
6G-HI-Villhard 21
Saturday, February 16, 2019
6G-IW-Aalbers 17
6G-SJ-Etchason 15
4B C
Saturday, February 16, 2019
4B-CP-Kelley 24
4B-SA-Jones 16
Saturday, February 9, 2019
4B-SA-Shirley 29
4B-IW-Baker 31
4B D
Saturday, February 16, 2019
4B-IW-Burchette 7
4B-SJ-Medler 8
Sunday, February 10, 2019
4B-AS-Wachler 21
4B-SJ-Medler 15
4G A
Saturday, February 16, 2019
4G-HI-Hurst 8
4G-SC-Engelbart 20
Saturday, February 16, 2019
4G-KD-Highmark 9
4G-ST-Wyckoff 4
5B A
Saturday, February 16, 2019
5B-AS-Esparaza 36
5B-KD-Collison 13
Sunday, February 10, 2019
5B-AS-Esparaza 39
5B-SC-Anderson 30
5G A - 5G A-1 Division
Saturday, February 16, 2019
5G-TO-Banderman 16
5G-SA-Pool 26
Saturday, February 16, 2019
5G-HI-McGrath 12
5G-ST-Harrington 17
5G B
Saturday, February 16, 2019
5G-SM-Glisson 16
5G-HI-Hancock 2
Sunday, February 10, 2019
5G-SC-Keys 6
5G-HI-Hancock 8
6B D
Saturday, February 16, 2019
6B-SM-Brier 14
6B-SH-Barbin 22
Sunday, February 10, 2019
6B-ST-Neff 18
6B-SJ-Wichmann 8
4B A
Sunday, February 10, 2019
4B-HI-Ash 15
4B-SA-Dohrman 17
Sunday, February 10, 2019
4B-SA-Redders 27
4B-SC-Fichter 16

Welcome!

Welcome to the web home of the CYC West County district.  We're just getting the site rolling, so please be patient as we add to it and ramp up to a fully functional site. Some sports are currently maintaining separate sites which you can find links to on the various sports pages.

For field/facility status updates we utilize Rainoutline.com, which you can access via the below banner, by calling the number, or using the app on your phone or tablet. On the app search for CYC West County.


Coaches, officials, and volunteers - the Archdiocese requires anyone working in any capacity with or around minors to meet the safe environment requirements.  Everyone over 18 must complete the Protecting God's Children workshop, sign the Code of Ethical Conduct, and register with the Family Care Safety Registry (background check).  Coaches must attend the coaches training program to get their coach ID# and must have a CYC ID card.  Minor officials and coaches must submit a Youth Code of Ethical conduct.  For more details check out the Coaches and Officials pages on the CYC site.  The code of conduct forms are on the officials page.

Mission/Purpose of CYC:
The general aim of the Catholic Youth Council is to help a boy or girl, regardless of their skill to become an ideal youth firmly loyal to God, Church, Country, and Community; physically fit, mentally alert and morally sound.  Athletics, properly regulated, play a very important role in the development of youth.  The Constitution of the CYC Athletic Association is a sincere effort to promote good sportsmanship, a respect for rules and self-discipline amongst the contestants.  With the help of God, may it serve as a medium for Catholic action.  We ask the blessing of God upon this phase of the Catholic Youth Council.

LATEST NEWS